Free Trade Zone & Call Center Investor

The free trade zone and call center investor residence status requires that the applicant invest in the minimum amount of US$ 250,000.00.

The foreigner should provide to the Immigration Office, evidence the origin of the funds invested, as well as his direct investment and the payment of required amount.

At the time of approval of the Immigrant Visa, the foreigner receives a temporary residency identification card valid for two years. Once the 2 years ends, a month before the expiration of the Provisional Residence Permit the petitioner should file the Permanent Residence application.

Citizens from Asia, Middle East and Africa, kindly note that Panama's Immigration Office may have your country on a List of Restricted Countries subject to Special Requirements. For more information, please click here.

The BusinessPanama Group together with Pardini & Asociados, an international law firm with 35 years of experience, provides a convenient One Stop Shop offering you the following services:

  • Real estate brokerage to find a home or apartment
  • Incorporation of companies, LLCs, trusts and foundations
  • Banking & trading accounts
  • Wealth management services
  • Applying for visas, work and residence permits for expats
  • Relocation services
  • Others

For more information, please contact us.

 

Read more »

Subscribe

Join to our mailing list to receive our latest news, properties and tips to do Business in Panama

Subscribe in our website

Download our Guide to Doing Business in Panama completely FREE

Get it Now!